Current Board Members
President: Kelly Rundell
President Elect: Amanda Borney
Secretary: Haleigh Courtney
Treasurer: Cynthia Dameron
Charter WALA Board Members
Teri Harpool, President
Dana Tjaden, President-Elect
Eileen Newton, Secretary
Pat Nieman, Treasurer
Mary Hartung, Nominating Chair
Life Members
Eileen Langston, Deceased (1938-2009)
Teri Harpool (Awarded 6/30/01)
Past Presidents
1986-87 Teri Harpool, Martin, Pringle, Oliver, Wallace & Swartz
1987-88 Dana Tjaden, Hershberger, Patterson, Jones & Roth
1988-89 Dana Gsell, Hershberger, Patterson, Jones & Roth
1989-90 Eileen Newton, Rent-A-Center
1990-91 Laura Norman, Foulston & Siefkin
1991-92 Clela Rorex, Kahrs, Nelson, Fanning, Hite & Kellogg
1992-93 Lynn Bever, Hershberger, Patterson, Jones & Roth
1993-94 Pamela Downs, Fleeson, Gooing, Coulson & Kitch
1994-95 Cindy Ratzloff, Kahrs, Nelson, Fanning, Hite & Kellogg
1995-96 Sarah Andrews, Koch Industries, Inc.
1996-97 Teri Harpool, Martin, Pringle, Oliver, Wallace & Swartz
1997-98 Kim Heese, Klenda, Mitchell, Austerman & Zuercher
1998-99 Cindy Ahonen, Stinson, Lasswell & Wilson
1999-00 Cindy Ahonen, Stinson, Lasswell & Wilson
2000-01 Jackie Barnes, Hutton & Hutton
2001-02 Janie Jacobs, Morris, Laing, Evans, Brock & Kennedy
2002-03 Teresa Wolfe, Klenda, Mitchell, Austerman & Zuercher
2003-04 Janice Friedman, Hite, Fanning & Honeyman
2004-05 Mary Ellen Kraus, McDonald, Tinker, Skaer, Quinn & Herrington
2005-06 Jana Waltman, Gilliland & Hayes
2006-07 DeAnna Williams, Hinkle Elkouri Law Firm
2007-08 Cindy Hague, Foulston Siefkin
2008-09 Cindy Rush, Bever Dye, LC
2009-10 Jana Waltman, Gilliland & Hayes
2010-11 Mary Ellen Kraus, McDonald, Tinker, Skaer, Quinn & Herrington
2011-12 Mary Turner, Fleeson, Gooing, Coulson & Kitch
2012-13 Melissa Richardson, Martin, Pringle, Oliver, Wallace & Bauer, LLP
2013-14 Kimberly Lindenmuth, Foulston Siefkin
2014-15 Mary Turner, Fleeson Gooing, Coulson & Kitch
2015-16 Steve Cook, Klenda Austerman, LLC
2016-17 Cindy Hague, Foulston Siefkin
2017-18 Melissa Richardson, Martin Pringle
2018-2019 Barbara Ellis, Depew Gillen Rathbun & McInteer, LC
2019-2020 Laura Prelle, Eron Law PA
2020-2021 Steve Cook, Klenda Austerman LLC